Download fileAnnual report 2019
The National Agency of Project Management under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan (NAPM) informs that our Agency was awarded a "trust sign" from such eminent and reputable organization as Dun&Bradstreet, having received a special registration number D-U-N-S (Data Universal Numbering System).
This service serves as a kind of "visiting card" for any legal entity seeking to increase the credibility of potential counterparties and start working on the international market.
For reference:
Dun & Bradstreet was established in 1841 and now is the absolute world leader in gathering and processing information on businesses. With the access to D&B global database, specialists all over the world may have standardized information on almost any company, no matter where it is registered. Experts in risk assessment, marketing, finance have relied on Dun&Bradstreet data while making major business decisions for many years.
Such international organizations as the United Nations and the European Commission declared Dun & Bradstreet their official provider of information. In the USA the assignment of the DUNS number, unique business identifier developed by D&B and recognized by ISO, is required for registering a company. In many countries Dun&Bradstreet reports are officially used to monitor a current state of different economic factors and assess an aftermath of crises and natural disasters.